Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Joint Steering,Solenoid Switch Assy,Temp Sending Unit,Wiper Blade,Temp Transducer,Fog Light Assy,Gr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3711242
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 19, 2023 01:47
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 21-07-2023 14:18:22 MII MSE Qualified
2 CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES - 21-07-2023 20:35:38 MII MSE Qualified
3 LOKNATH AGENCIES - 21-07-2023 21:13:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : JOINT STEERING,SOLENOID SWITCH ASSY,TEMP SENDING UNIT,WIPER BLADE,TEMP TRANSDUCER,FOG LIGHT ASSY,GR 14183.60 L1
2 CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : JOINT STEERING,SOLENOID SWITCH ASSY,TEMP SENDING UNIT,WIPER BLADE,TEMP TRANSDUCER,FOG LIGHT ASSY,GR 15390.00 L2
3 LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : JOINT STEERING,SOLENOID SWITCH ASSY,TEMP SENDING UNIT,WIPER BLADE,TEMP TRANSDUCER,FOG LIGHT ASSY,GR 16320.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise