Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Rrcat Indore Procurement Opportunity 🔧 Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology (Rrcat) Indore, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Operation, Maintenance, And Miscellaneous Works At Its Substations. 🕊️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:30 Pm 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 650,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Managing And Maintaining Electrical Substations. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Operational Plans, Maintenance Schedules, And An Understanding Of The Specific Needs Of Rrcat Indore. Keywords: Operation, Maintenance, Miscellaneous Works, Substations, Rrcat Indore, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Electrical Infrastructure, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation, Maintenance And Miscellaneous Works For Substations At Rrcat, Indore
|
| Description |
Operation, Maintenance And Miscellaneous Works For Substations At Rrcat, Indore
|
| Organisation | Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RRCAT_801855_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RRCAT/E/2024/05 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RRCAT, Indore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=842881 |
| Start Date | April 07, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreOperation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.
Operation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.area 759.87 sqft, mlf rs 12000, emd rs 36000.
Read moreProviding and laying m-40 paver blocks on roads and other miscellaneous works at cw, surajpur, uttar pradesh.
Providing and laying m-40 paver blocks on roads and other miscellaneous works at cw, surajpur, uttar pradesh.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreOperation & maintenance of 0.05 mld stp at chitaguppi hospital under ee north division of hdmc hubli
Operation & maintenance of 0.05 mld stp at chitaguppi hospital under ee north division of hdmc hubli
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance of commercial space at 2nd floor of k.r. market building, bengaluru under ppp model
Development, operation and maintenance of commercial space at 2nd floor of k.r. market building, bengaluru under ppp model
Read moreof your Industry type