Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Notice: Continuous Flow Iron Analyzer 🔬 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Continuous Flow Iron Analyzer As Per Schedule 1, Item 10, Under The Reference Number M9476970105. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 1:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Critical Component For Maintaining The Integrity And Efficiency Of Our National Power Infrastructure. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Continuous Flow Iron Analyzer, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Government Of India, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications, Schedule 1 Item 10, M9476970105
Particulars Details
Title
Contineous Flow Iron Analyser Schedule 1 Item 10 M9476970105 100234296
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4838823
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 21:36
End Date
Expired 26/04/2024

Expired 863 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HACH OTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

7929600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIC Model : PowerMon NG Kolorimeter or equivalent Title : IRON ANALYSER 25-04-2024 18:31:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : sick Model : ACM60B-S1K13X06 Title : ON LINE ANALYZER FOR TOTAL IRON MONITORING IN WATER 08-05-2024 14:28:26 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 HACH OTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HACH Model : EZ2005 Total Iron Analyser Title : EZ2005 Total Iron Analyser 25-04-2024 16:31:53 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HACH OTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : CONTINEOUS FLOW IRON ANALYSER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476970105_ 100234296 7929600.00 L1
2 EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : CONTINEOUS FLOW IRON ANALYSER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476970105_ 100234296 8100000.00 L2
3 ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : CONTINEOUS FLOW IRON ANALYSER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9476970105_ 100234296 10800000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EZ2005 Total Iron Analyser HACH EZ2005 Total Iron Analyser 6 ₹ 7929600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise