Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Healthcare Supplies 🚑 The Medical Education And Research Department Of Punjab Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Healthcare Supplies To Support Its Medical Facilities. 🏥 📆 Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Essential Items Required Include: Access Opening Diamond 💎 Bonding Agent 🔫 Butane Gas Cylinder 🛢️ Chlorhexidine Mouthwash 🦷 Composite Condensation Units ❄️ 📝 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Healthcare Needs. Keywords: Healthcare Supplies, Medical Equipment, Punjab, Medical Education And Research Department, Bonding Agent, Butane Gas Cylinder, Chlorhexidine Mouthwash, Access Opening Diamond, Composite Condensation Units| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Access Opening Diamond,Bonding Agent,Butane Gas Cylinder,Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash,Composite Condens
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Research Department of Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4828517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
medical hub
199116
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 06-04-2024 14:40:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2024 12:36:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 08-04-2024 13:12:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | medical hub | - | 22-04-2024 10:34:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NIKKU RAM & SONS TRADING CO. | - | 22-04-2024 10:57:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SETHI TRADERS | - | 22-04-2024 11:16:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHU ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 11:07:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | medical hub | Item Categories : Access opening diamond,Bonding agent,Butane gas cylinder,Chlorhexidine mouth wash,Composite condens | 199116.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Access opening diamond,Bonding agent,Butane gas cylinder,Chlorhexidine mouth wash,Composite condens | 203480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKKU RAM & SONS TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Access opening diamond,Bonding agent,Butane gas cylinder,Chlorhexidine mouth wash,Composite condens | 205316.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SETHI TRADERS | Item Categories : Access opening diamond,Bonding agent,Butane gas cylinder,Chlorhexidine mouth wash,Composite condens | 207450.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Access opening diamond | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| Bonding agent | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| Butane gas cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| Chlorhexidine mouth wash | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8080.000 |
| Composite condensable shades a1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11190.000 |
| Composite condensable shades a2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11190.000 |
| Composite condensable shades b1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11190.000 |
| Composite condensable shades b2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11190.000 |
| Composite flowable a1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8180.000 |
| Composite flowable a | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8180.000 |
| Composite flowable b1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8180.000 |
| Composite flowable b2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8180.000 |
| Green dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 336.000 |
| Bio ceramic sealer 15 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Crown prepration but fit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20720.000 |
| Edta gel | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12320.000 |
| Eugenol liquid bottle oil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3200.000 |
Chlorhexidine mouth wash 100ml bottle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChlorhexidine gluconate mouth wash solution
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMouth wash chlorhexidine gluconate (mouth wash contains - chlorhexidine gluconate 0.2 percent packing upto 120 ml phial)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChlorhexidine mouth wash 0.12 percent 100ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAntiseptic pain-relieving gel,chlorhexidine mouth wash,desensitizing mouth wash,desensitizing tooth
Read more
of your Industry type