Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vgr V 685 Salon Series Professional Cordless Hair Clippers Electric Hair Cutter Machine Kit Recharg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4660347
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHRI NATHJI TRADERS - 28-02-2024 21:33:58 MSE Qualified
2 VIDHI ENTERPRISES - 28-02-2024 00:17:18 MSE Qualified
3 YASHASWI TRADERS - 24-02-2024 18:43:18 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI NATHJI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : VGR V 685 SALON SERIES PROFESSIONAL CORDLESS HAIR CLIPPERS ELECTRIC HAIR CUTTER MACHINE KIT RECHARG 22500.00 L1
2 VIDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : VGR V 685 SALON SERIES PROFESSIONAL CORDLESS HAIR CLIPPERS ELECTRIC HAIR CUTTER MACHINE KIT RECHARG 31500.00 L2
3 YASHASWI TRADERS Item Categories : VGR V 685 SALON SERIES PROFESSIONAL CORDLESS HAIR CLIPPERS ELECTRIC HAIR CUTTER MACHINE KIT RECHARG 36000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise