Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Staff Quarters Akashvani Vijayawada; External Inter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4652978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K HARI HARA VARMA
215500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES | 26-02-2024 10:37:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K HARI HARA VARMA | 25-02-2024 22:46:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P J S RAJU GENUINE WORKS | 25-02-2024 22:59:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K HARI HARA VARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Staff quarters Akashvani Vijayawada; External Inter | 215500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Staff quarters Akashvani Vijayawada; External Inter | 285000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P J S RAJU GENUINE WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Staff quarters Akashvani Vijayawada; External Inter | 285000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Staff quarters Akashvani Vijayawada; External Internal Painting to 4 nos of D Quarters D1 to D4 at Staff Quarters G1 Akashvani Vijayawada; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive .. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 215500.000 |
Facility management services - lump sum based - akashvani vijayawada; painting of 75 mtrs self supp
Read more
External painting to cii block staff quarters at akashvani vijayawada.
External painting to cii block staff quarters at akashvani vijayawada.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - staff quarters; plumbing; consumables to be provide
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - air staff quarters; o&m of civil work; consumables
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - akashvani studio block; pest control service; consu
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - external painting to c quarters c9 to c16 at sta
Read more
External painting to staff quarters (d/e type - 1 block, b type-2 blocks) and oht at staff quarters at akashvani, vijayawada.
External painting to staff quarters (d/e type - 1 block, b type-2 blocks) and oht at staff quarters at akashvani, vijayawada.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - repairs to d type quarters d1 to d4 at staff quarte
Read more
of your Industry type