Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W90310626030 Drg: 11062658001 Rev: 01 Supporting Arm, Spec: Hw19793 Rev: 03,W90310626048 Drg: 11062
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R V CASTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1188000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surendra Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R V CASTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIL Model : DRG: 11062658001 REV: 01 SUPPORTING ARM Title : DRG: 11062658001 REV: 01 SUPPORTING ARM | 18-11-2023 11:38:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRG: 11062658002 REV: 02 SUPPORTING ARM | NIL | DRG: 11062658002 REV: 02 SUPPORTING ARM | 2 | ₹ 594000.000 |
| DRG: 11062658001 REV: 01 SUPPORTING ARM | NIL | DRG: 11062658001 REV: 01 SUPPORTING ARM | 2 | ₹ 594000.000 |