Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Disposable Plates,Disposable Spoon,Disposable Water Glass,Disposable Tea Glass,Disposable Aluminium
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5127571
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 20:59
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANSHUMAN ENGINEERING AND SUPPLIERS - 23-07-2024 19:06:28 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ARPIT ENTERPRISES - 25-07-2024 19:38:26 MII MSE Qualified
3 NARAYANI ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2024 20:05:14 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SHREE RADHA KRISHNA ASSOCIATES - 09-07-2024 12:38:32 MII MSE Qualified
5 Sri Srinivasa Enterprise - 26-07-2024 14:07:23 MII MSE Disqualified
6 TRADE2CARE - 26-07-2024 12:59:53 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE RADHA KRISHNA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DISPOSABLE PLATES,DISPOSABLE SPOON,DISPOSABLE WATER GLASS,DISPOSABLE TEA GLASS,DISPOSABLE ALUMINIUM 202350.00 L1
2 ARPIT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DISPOSABLE PLATES,DISPOSABLE SPOON,DISPOSABLE WATER GLASS,DISPOSABLE TEA GLASS,DISPOSABLE ALUMINIUM 223450.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise