Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nhidcl Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited (Nhidcl), Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The One Time Improvement Of The Existing Khowai Bypass National Highway (Nh 108 B) From Km 41+700 To Km 46+700 In The State Of Tripura. The Project Scope Includes A Total Road Length Of 5 Km And Will Be Executed On An Item Rate Basis For Work Orders. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 56,50,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such Infrastructure Development Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Plans, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Nhidcl, Road Improvement, National Highway, Tripura, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nhidcl/Ro Agt/T/Rr/2024 25/736
|
| Description |
One Time Improvement Of Existing Khowai Bypass National Highway 
Road Nh 108 B From Km 41 700 To Km 46 700 Total Road Length 5 00 
Km In The State Of Tripura In The Fy 2024 25 On Item Rate Basis Work 
Order Basis. 
|
| Organisation | National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHIDC_814666_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIDCL/RO-Agt/T/RR/2024-25/736 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 5.65 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tripura |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=856139 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/t/rr /2024-25/741
One time 
 improvement of 
 chandipur kanchanpur road of 
 nh-44a from km 
 75.500 to km 86.000 
 in the state of 
 tripura in the fy 
 2024-25 on item rate 
 basis work order 
 basis (2nd call).
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/t/rr/2023_24/717
Restoration and repair of existing nh_208a from dharmanagar to kadamtala
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/t/rr/2023-24/725
Maintenance repair of various sections of existing road from km 70 700 to km 78 200 of vaghmun simlung section of nh 44a in the state of tripura fy 2023 24 on percentage rate basis (risk cost) (3rd call)
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/t/rr/2023-24/730
Restoration repair in the selected stretches of nh 08 from udaipur to sabroom at different chainages ch 55.000 to ch 69 650 ch 69 750 to ch73 300 ch 73 400 to ch 94 150 ch 94 250 to ch 96 200 ch 96 500 to ch 126 050
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/t/rr/2023-24/727
M_r of potholes
 developed in
 selected stretch of
 nh-208 from
 ailmara tri-junction
 to harina trijunction
 on selected
 stretches from km
 229.630 to
 273.38 km and
 construction of
 hume pipe culvert at
 ompi in the state of tripura
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/t/rr/2023-24/729
Maintenance repair of existing nh 44a from chandipur ch 75_5 km to kanchanpur ch 86 km (total length 9_5 km) in the state of tripura in fy 2023 24 on percentage basis work order basis
Read moreNhidcl/ro-agt/t/rr/2023-24/724
One time improvement of existing nh road nh_208 from singhicherra colony to nripendra chakraborty chowmuhani km 103100 to km 108800 road section in the state of tripura in the fy 2024_25 on item rate basis and work order basis
Read moreof your Industry type