Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Civil Renovation Works Viz. Repairing Of Pathway, Cable Trench Repair, Other Miscellaneous Works At 400/220k V Hisar Substation
|
| Description |
Civil Renovation Works Viz. Repairing Of Pathway, Cable Trench Repair, Other Miscellaneous Works At 400/220k V Hisar Substation
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 26345 |
|
Reference Number |
NR1/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/I00/25/11802 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.55 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hisar SS Powergrid |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=3c447e8a-c8b4-4dcd-b6b3-f2a8572be77f |
| Start Date | September 04, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2025
Expired 336 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair works of transit camp at 400/220kv substation, mapusa.
Repair works of transit camp at 400/220kv substation, mapusa.
Read moreRoofing works of control room building at 400/220kv substation, mapusa
Roofing works of control room building at 400/220kv substation, mapusa
Read moreExtension of 220kv system of 400/220kv boisar substation powergrid
Extension of 220kv system of 400/220kv boisar substation powergrid, with 1 nos. new ais bays, for termination of 220kv nalasopara line, under consultancy services to msetcl
Read more220kv substation mylatty - substation yard civil works
Metal spreading, providing chain link fencing and other allied works for the newly extended 220kv yard as a part of transgrid downstream work at 220kv substation, mylatty
Read moreCustom bid for services - miscellaneous electrical maintenance works in 220kv substation in smelter
Read more
Repair and renovation of in-charge room in adbuilding at 400 220kv wagoora substation
Repair and renovation of in-charge room in adbuilding at 400 220kv wagoora substation
Read moreAssistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine works for preventive maintenance of 220kv substation mahuakheraganj and 132kv substation jaspur under 220kv oandm division, mahuakheraganj
Assistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine works for preventive maintenance of 220kv substation mahuakheraganj and 132kv substation jaspur under 220kv oandm division, mahuakheraganj
Read moreAssistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine works for prive maintenance of 220kv substation, mahuakheraganj and 132kv substation jaspur under 220kv oandm division, mahuakheraganj
Assistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine works for prive maintenance of 220kv substation, mahuakheraganj and 132kv substation jaspur under 220kv oandm division, mahuakheraganj
Read moreExtension of cable trench and miscellaneous works at north quarry substation of bharatpur ocp.
Extension of cable trench and miscellaneous works at north quarry substation of bharatpur ocp.
Read more220kv substation nallalam- civil work for construction of concrete road and cable trench near 10mva transformer at 220kv substation nallalam
Demolishing r.c.c filling available excavated earth surface dressing earthwork excavation supplying and filling quarry muck pcc rcc structural steel work in single section centering and shuttering steel reinforcement for rcc work etc
Read moreof your Industry type