Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rough M/Cd Casting For Valve Cone (Hw 278.77) Item As Per Drg. 21132202902 Rev. 02 With Matl. Hw
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3994600
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 14:11
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1066 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

431564

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G.S. ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : DRG NO. 21132202902REV.02 Title : VALVE CONE (HW-278.77) - R/M 30-09-2023 17:38:53 N/A Evaluated
2 R V CASTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NIL Model : DRG. 21132202902 REV. 02 VALVE CONE Title : DRG. 21132202902 REV. 02 VALVE CONE 04-10-2023 12:46:42 N/A Evaluated
3 VAISHNAV STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LTD Model : CASTING FOR VALVE CONE Title : CASTING FOR VALVE CONE 28-09-2023 11:57:09 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CASTING FOR VALVE CONE VAISHNAV STEEL PVT LTD CASTING FOR VALVE CONE 4 ₹ 431564.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise