Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Office Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V4),Centre Table,Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Steel Tables As Per
Description
Organisation Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5177813
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 00:29
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 763 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

THE INDIAN STORES

Contract Value

574086

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ranjeet Singh Rawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education
Organisation: Institute Of Forest Biodiversity

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MEHTA SALES Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER VISITOR WITHOUT ARMS 01-08-2024 10:46:21 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 RAJASTHAN CENTRAL STORES PVT LTD Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER VISITOR WITHOUT ARMS 31-07-2024 17:31:41 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 THE INDIAN STORES Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER VISITOR WITHOUT ARMS 31-07-2024 11:33:47 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THE INDIAN STORES(MII) Item Categories : Office Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V4),Centre Table,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel Tables as per 617862.00 L1
2 M/S MEHTA SALES (MII) Item Categories : Office Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V4),Centre Table,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel Tables as per 624308.00 L2
3 RAJASTHAN CENTRAL STORES PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : Office Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V4),Centre Table,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel Tables as per 630492.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER VISITOR WITHOUT ARMS 6 ₹ 35874.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO THRILL MESH BACK CHAIR 36 ₹ 351720.000
GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 965mmX457mm GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO BLOOM COFFEE TABLE 1 ₹ 24123.000
GODREJ INTERIO STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON both side 1660 millimeter 900 millimeter 760 millimeter GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO T - 104 TABLE 1 ₹ 32343.000
GODREJ INTERIO STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON both side 1360 millimeter 690 millimeter 735 millimeter GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO T - 9 TABLE 2 ₹ 50848.000
GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO ENCARDO 3 SEATER 1 ₹ 36952.000
GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO ENCARDO 1 SEATER SOFA 2 ₹ 42226.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise