Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Light Up Your Bid For High Quality Led Luminaires! 💡 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Calling For Bids To Supply 80 W Led High Bay Luminaires, 20 W Led Flood Light Luminaires, And 20 W 4 Feet Led Battens. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers With High Quality Led Lighting Solutions Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Detailing Their Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Is An Opportunity To Contribute To Energy Efficient Lighting Initiatives. Keywords: Led High Bay Luminaires, Led Flood Light Luminaires, Led Battens, Energy Efficient Lighting, Government Bid, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
80 W Led High Bay Luminaire,20 W Led Flood Light Luminaire,20 W 4 Feet Led Batten
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4960905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUDEEP ENGINEERSGENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sagunlal Sidar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDHBL-80W Title : 80W LED HIGH BAY LIGHT FITTING | 30-05-2024 11:58:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAPART INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAPART Model : CAPLEDLHB80 Title : CAPART LED Linear High Bay 80W | 01-06-2024 18:00:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | Make : CORONA Model : AS PER CAT Title : LED LIGHT | 30-05-2024 11:52:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACEON Model : ACEON Title : 80W LED High Bay Luminaire | 03-06-2024 14:57:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-WG-80W Title : 80W LED WELLGLASS LIGHT | 30-05-2024 09:22:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 29-05-2024 16:50:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 20W LED FLOOD LIGHT Title : 20W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 30-05-2024 11:42:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | KUNDAN SWITCH GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Odyssey Model : ODY-LHB-200 Title : Odyssey Make 200W LED High Bay Light | 30-05-2024 09:40:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKTI Model : 80W LED High Bay Light Title : 80W LED High Bay Light | 29-05-2024 17:05:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : sudeep Model : SELMNW80H Title : HIGHBAY LIGHTS | 22-05-2024 14:48:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 80 Watt High Bay Title : 80 Watt High Bay | 30-05-2024 11:54:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBAY LIGHTS | sudeep | SELMNW80H | 40 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| 20W LED FLOOD LIGHT | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | GEN-FL-20W | 100 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| LED LIGHT | CORONA | AS PER CAT | 300 | ₹ 30000.000 |