Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Repairing Of 1 Mva, 11 Kv/3.3 Kv Power Transformer Installed At 11 Kv Sub Station, Balludenga, Grd Project.
|
| Description |
Complete Repairing Of 1 Mva, 11 Kv/3.3 Kv Power Transformer Installed At 11 Kv Sub Station, Balludenga, Grd Project.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_287870_1 |
|
Reference Number |
pe(enm)/grd/e-nit/23-24/62 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 2700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | po office grd |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreRepairing of 11/3.3 kv, 3 mva power transformer connecting 10a limited ngr unit installed at kabribad mine, grd project, grd area.
Repairing of 11/3.3 kv, 3 mva power transformer connecting 10 a limited ngr unit, installed at kabribad mine, grd project, grd area.
Read moreComplete repairing of 3 mva, 33 kv/ 11kv power transformer installed at 33 kv sub station, baludenga, grd project.
Complete repairing of 3 mva, 33kv/11kv power transformer installed at 33 kv sub station, baludenga, grd project.
Read moreComplete repairing/ rewinding and installation of 3 mva 11 kv/ 3.3 kv power transformer of khottadih colliery.
Complete repairing/ rewinding and installation of 3 mva 11 kv/ 3.3 kv power transformer of khottadih colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of 750 kva, 11 kv/440 v, si no- 11321 installed at town supply sub station, kopa, grd project.
Complete repairing of 750 kva, 11 kv/440 v, si no- 11321 installed at town supply sub station, kopa, grd project.
Read moreof your Industry type