Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Hypochlorite, Ii, Is 11673
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEPAK SILICATE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5428000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abha Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Make : CHEMTEX Model : NaHypo50U Title : Sodium Hypochlorite | 07-09-2023 14:09:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK SILICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DALFA VASH Model : DALFA VASH Title : SODIUM HYPO CHLORITE | 02-09-2023 10:59:34 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Lalit Brothers | Make : NA Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 (Q3) Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 (Q3) | 07-09-2023 16:25:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRASHA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PCPL Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 05-09-2023 14:52:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STANDARD ENTERPRISES AND AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 07-09-2023 12:48:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPER DISTRIBUTORS | Make : NA Model : Sodium Hypochlorite or Sodium Hypochlorite Solutio Title : Sodium Hypochlorite or Sodium Hypochlorite Solutio | 06-09-2023 13:19:16 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK SILICATE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 5428000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPER DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 5452000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRASHA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 5800000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 9322000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SODIUM HYPO CHLORITE | DALFA VASH | DALFA VASH | 200 | ₹ 5428000.000 |