Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Continuce Sheet; Offset,Paper Based Printin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BHARGW PRINTRS
125725
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL MARKETING | 31-08-2024 16:34:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS | 31-08-2024 11:28:27 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BHARGW PRINTRS | 31-08-2024 17:13:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAKASH ENTERPRISES | 31-08-2024 16:45:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | PRASANNA OFFSET AND TENT HOUSE | 31-08-2024 09:47:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHARGW PRINTRS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Continuce Sheet; Offset,Paper-based Printin | 125725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCEL MARKETING | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Continuce Sheet; Offset,Paper-based Printin | 280625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAKASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Continuce Sheet; Offset,Paper-based Printin | 441950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Continuce Sheet; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 10000 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; TRP CHART BOTH SIDE; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 20000 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; I and O CHART BOTH SIDE; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 20000 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Blood requisition form; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 2000 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; IUCD CARD; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 1000 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; M P A CARD AS PER FORMAT; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 1000 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; MEDICINE DISTRIBUTION SLIP; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 100000 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; L T T REGISTER 200 PAGES; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 10 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Intra O P anaesthesia Notes as per format; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 2000 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; GYNAEC O T Surgery List as per format; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 2000 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Kangaroo Mother care KMC Register; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 5 | ₹ 1625.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Cesarean Section Audit 4 page form as per format; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 500 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Baby Continution Sheet Blue and Pink; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 20000 | ₹ 19000.000 |
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read morePaper-based printing services - printing with material; gumming sticker; offset,paper-based printin
Read more
of your Industry type