Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Farros Grinding Wheel 16 X 80 X 650 Mm,Farros Grinding Wheel 12 X 80 X 650 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3849227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI VARU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
114510
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENGINEERS | Make : CUMI Model : RESIN BON GRINDING WHEEL GRADE A24S6TDR1233/63 Title : FERROS GRINDING WHEEL 16 X 80 X 650MM | 30-08-2023 16:22:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARPI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TYROLIT MAKE Model : 34450173 Title : 34450173-1F63 COMPACT WHEEL 650 X 16 X 80 85A 247 Q5 BF84 /63 | 05-09-2023 10:10:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHOMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ANTI-CUT-GLOVES(NSN4240-720499232) ( Q3 ) Title : ANTI-CUT-GLOVES(NSN4240-720499232) ( Q3) | 31-08-2023 17:52:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Title : LARGER CUT OFF WHEEL OD 650 MM X TH 12 MM X BO 80 MM A24 S6 TDR 1233/63 - EQUIVALENT | 04-09-2023 15:36:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI VIGNESH ENTERPRISES | Make : NORTON MAKE Model : Fiber Reinforced Resibond Grinding Wheels Title : FERROS CUT OFF WHEEL" Farros GmBH, Switzerland, Model KS-1200" . | 30-08-2023 13:35:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARGER CUT OFF WHEEL OD 650 MM X TH 12 MM X BO 80 MM A24 S6 TDR 1233/63 - EQUIVALENT | CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED | CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED | 10 | ₹ 49460.000 |
| LARGER CUT OFF WHEEL SIZE: OD 650 MM X TH 16 MM X BO 80 MM A24 S6 TDR 1233/63- EQUIVALENT | CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED | CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED | 10 | ₹ 65050.000 |