Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kabbadi Mat 1 M* 1 M 25 Mm Thick
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3874685
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 20:29
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BIYANI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

249000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Som Datta Pandey
Department: Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Government Colleges Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAKARSH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 08-09-2023 13:37:06 N/A Disqualified
2 AGRAWAL STATIONARY MART & VAIVAHIK PATRIKA CENTER Make : NA Model : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 08-09-2023 13:23:46 N/A Qualified
3 AMBIKA TRADERS Make : NA Model : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 08-09-2023 12:45:59 N/A Qualified
4 ASHISH KUMAR SAO Make : NA Model : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 08-09-2023 12:53:32 N/A Qualified
5 Bigprint Sports Make : BIGPRINT SPORTS Model : BPS-Sports Equipment Title : SPORTS EQUIPMENT 06-09-2023 15:39:59 MSE Disqualified
6 BIYANI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 08-09-2023 14:49:13 N/A Qualified
7 BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES Make : BRIGHT BEACON Model : BB KABADDI MAT 25 MM Title : KABADDI MAT 25 MM 02-09-2023 10:30:33 MSE Disqualified
8 FIVE RINGS SPORTS Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRK4 Title : Kabaddi Mats 04-09-2023 12:37:49 MSE Disqualified
9 Gayatri Enterprises Make : NA Model : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 08-09-2023 13:00:44 N/A Qualified
10 HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Make : HIND Model : HSPL-MAT Title : KABADDI MAT 02-09-2023 13:52:09 MSE Disqualified
11 KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM 02-09-2023 10:48:07 MSE Disqualified
12 M/S MANJEET TEXTILES Make : NA Model : SONA BRAND Title : Two piece Rain Coat" Rain Protection Suit in Paint & Shirt Pattern" 26-08-2023 16:28:55 MSE Disqualified
13 M/S MEERUT SPORTS INTERNATIONAL Make : MARINO Model : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK (Q3) Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK (Q3) 01-09-2023 23:30:16 MSE Disqualified
14 M/S NIKU KEDIA Make : NA Model : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 08-09-2023 13:29:42 N/A Qualified
15 MAHAMAYA TRADERS Make : NA Model : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 08-09-2023 13:12:55 N/A Qualified
16 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : M TURBO Model : KABBADI MAT M TURBO Title : KABBADMI MAT M TURBO 26-08-2023 14:47:58 MSE Disqualified
17 NATASHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK Title : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 08-09-2023 12:49:29 N/A Qualified
18 omkara sports Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OD KM Title : KABBADI MATS 04-09-2023 11:05:50 MSE Disqualified
19 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Sports Item Title : Sports Item 02-09-2023 17:31:58 MSE Disqualified
20 RADHEY MOHAN INTERNATIONAL Make : Aerolite Model : Kabaddi Mat Title : Kabaddi Mat 04-09-2023 11:11:50 MSE Disqualified
21 SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Make : SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Model : TS025MM Title : KABBADI MAT 26-08-2023 11:13:56 MSE Disqualified
22 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : UNITED SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDPD23 Title : UNITED KABADDI MATE 02-09-2023 12:20:40 MSE Disqualified
23 VAISHNAVI TRADING Make : SUPREME Model : SUPREME Title : KABADDI MAT 02-09-2023 20:57:08 N/A Disqualified
24 VATS SPORTS Make : VATS Model : VATS Title : VATS KABADDI MATS 1M X 1 M X 25MM 03-09-2023 20:48:14 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIYANI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 249000.00 L1
2 AMBIKA TRADERS Item Categories : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 320000.00 L2
3 NATASHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 325000.00 L3
4 ASHISH KUMAR SAO Item Categories : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 330000.00 L4
5 MAHAMAYA TRADERS Item Categories : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 335600.00 L5
6 Gayatri Enterprises Item Categories : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 340000.00 L6
7 AGRAWAL STATIONARY MART & VAIVAHIK PATRIKA CENTER Item Categories : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 350000.00 L7
8 M/S NIKU KEDIA Item Categories : KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 360000.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK NA KABBADI MAT 1M* 1M 25MM THICK 100 ₹ 249000.000