Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coupling Flange 8 Hole,Cross,Assy Gear Shifting Lever,Drive Pinion,Bush,Carbon Bush,Assy Master Cyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5452950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 29, 2024 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 11:34:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 07-10-2024 11:51:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 13:38:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COUPLING FLANGE 8 HOLE,CROSS,ASSY GEAR SHIFTING LEVER,DRIVE PINION,BUSH,CARBON BUSH,ASSY MASTER CYL | 40173.10 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COUPLING FLANGE 8 HOLE,CROSS,ASSY GEAR SHIFTING LEVER,DRIVE PINION,BUSH,CARBON BUSH,ASSY MASTER CYL | 41535.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COUPLING FLANGE 8 HOLE,CROSS,ASSY GEAR SHIFTING LEVER,DRIVE PINION,BUSH,CARBON BUSH,ASSY MASTER CYL | 44605.00 | L3 |