Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sw I Bza Vskp Section Proposed Hiring Of Multi Utility Vehicles For Track
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4271774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RCM CARGO MOVER & CO
32153718
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.LAKSHMANA RAO | 23-12-2023 14:06:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RCM CARGO MOVER & CO | 24-12-2023 15:37:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RCM CARGO MOVER & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SW I BZA VSKP Section Proposed Hiring of Multi Utility vehicles for track | 32153718.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.V.LAKSHMANA RAO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SW I BZA VSKP Section Proposed Hiring of Multi Utility vehicles for track | 32994864.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SW I BZA VSKP Section Proposed Hiring of Multi Utility vehicles for track maintenance works for JE P way Asst Located at NDD KVR DWP CCT ANV YLM KSK in DEN North BZA Jurisdiction for a period of Two Years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 32153718.000 |
Sw-i bza division: bza-vskp section: tdd-replacing of existing with new foot over bridge with 3m wide at tdd station. sw-ii bza division: bza-vskp section: kym-provision of new foot over bridge with 3m wide at kadiyam station. sw-iii bza division: bza-vskp section: tuni-provision of 2nd foot over bridge with 6m wide at tuni station. sw-iv bza division: bza-vskp section: ylm-provision of new foot over bridge with 3m wide at ylm station. sw-v bza division: provision of electronic interlocking at
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division: bza - vskp section:- proposed safety related track maintenance works and other miscellaneous track works in aden/tuni sub-division of den/north/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division : bza - vskp section :- proposed safety related track maintenance works and other miscellaneous track works in aden/rjy sub-division of den/north/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division : bza - vskp section :- proposed safety related track maintenance works and other miscellaneous track works in aden/slo sub-division of den/north/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: bza division -bza-vskp section : proposed construction of new bridges br no :582(exg 1 x 3.66mrcc boxes) at km 695/22-24 to avoid water stagnation ang discharging rainy water. sw-ii): bza division -bza-vskp section : proposed construction of new bridges br no :587 to avoid water stagnation ang discharging rainy water.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: bza division -bza-vskp section : proposed construction of new bridges br no :582(exg 1 x 3.66mrcc boxes) at km 695/22-24 to avoid water stagnation ang discharging rainy water. sw-ii): bza division -bza-vskp section : proposed construction of new bridges br no :587 to avoid water stagnation ang discharging rainy water.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : bza-vskp section - slo: development of goods shed at slo station in aden/slo sub division under den/n/bza jurisdiction. sw-ii : bza-vskp section - bvm : development of goods shed at bvm station in aden/tuni sub division under den/n/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : bza-vskp section - tdd-development of goods shed at tdd station in aden/rjy sub division under den/n/bza jurisdiction. sw-ii - bza-vskp section - ndd : development of goods shed at ndd station in aden/rjy sub division under den/n/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : bza-vskp section - bvl : development of goods shed at bvl station in aden/slo sub division under den/n/bza jurisdiction. sw-ii : bza-vskp section - dwp : development of goods shed at dwp station in aden/slo sub division under den/n/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBza division:bza-vskp section. proposed safety related track maintenance works in sse/p.way /nzd & ee sections of aden/eluru sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type