Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exhaust Com Seal Med,Exhaust Com Seal Small,Fuse 400 Amp,Water Temp Sending Unit,Eng Mtg Spilit Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4525111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 13:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 01-02-2024 18:10:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 14:20:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 17:29:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : EXHAUST COM SEAL MED,EXHAUST COM SEAL SMALL,FUSE 400 AMP,WATER TEMP SENDING UNIT,ENG MTG SPILIT PIN | 32273.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXHAUST COM SEAL MED,EXHAUST COM SEAL SMALL,FUSE 400 AMP,WATER TEMP SENDING UNIT,ENG MTG SPILIT PIN | 38110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXHAUST COM SEAL MED,EXHAUST COM SEAL SMALL,FUSE 400 AMP,WATER TEMP SENDING UNIT,ENG MTG SPILIT PIN | 45220.00 | L3 |