Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8.5 X 2.5 Iron Frame,11.5 X 2.5 Iron Frame,2.5 X 2.5 Tin Box,8.5 X 2.5 Tin Sheet,11.5 X 2.5 Tin She
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | maya agencies | - | 03-08-2023 20:00:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS | - | 04-08-2023 18:33:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | parshvanath enterprises | - | 03-08-2023 19:54:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : 8.5 x 2.5 iron frame,11.5 x 2.5 iron frame,2.5 x 2.5 tin box,8.5 x 2.5 tin sheet,11.5 x 2.5 tin she | 99525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | maya agencies (MII) | Item Categories : 8.5 x 2.5 iron frame,11.5 x 2.5 iron frame,2.5 x 2.5 tin box,8.5 x 2.5 tin sheet,11.5 x 2.5 tin she | 99975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | parshvanath enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 8.5 x 2.5 iron frame,11.5 x 2.5 iron frame,2.5 x 2.5 tin box,8.5 x 2.5 tin sheet,11.5 x 2.5 tin she | 105300.00 | L3 |