Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Train Battery Charger Cum Discharger (6 A 60 A Dc/ 40 160 V Dc),Train Battery Charger (10 A 40
Description
Organisation Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4723055
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 16:28
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 895 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALTRA INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

2570000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayprakash Bambole
Department: Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (mmrda)
Organisation: Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (mmrda)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTECHNO Make : ACTECHNO Model : 110V 50A BATTERY CHARGER Title : BATTERY CHARGER 22-03-2024 15:12:46 MSE Disqualified
2 ALTRA INTERNATIONAL Make : Kukreja Model : KTBC-160/60 Title : Charger cum discharger 60A 18-03-2024 13:24:50 MSE Qualified
3 HIND RECTIFIERS LIMITED Make : HIND RECTIFIERS LIMITED Model : Float Boost Battery Charger 160V-60A Title : Train Battery Charger cum Discharger 21-03-2024 15:56:11 N/A Disqualified
4 MAHAVIR INDUSTRIES Make : COMMANDER Model : COMMANDER160V/60A Title : Train Battery Charger Cum Discharger 160V/60A 20-03-2024 16:33:05 MSE Disqualified
5 MG Solar Powertronics LLP Make : MG Solar Model : MG Solar Title : Battery Charger 23-03-2024 02:17:41 MSE Disqualified
6 NAAFIE ENTERPRISES Make : NAAFIE Model : NAAFIE Title : NAAFIE BATTERY CHARGER 23-03-2024 01:16:53 MSE Disqualified
7 SANTOSHI ENTERPRISES Make : SANTOSHI ENTERPRISES RAILWAY BATTERY CHARGER Model : Train Battery Charger Cum Discharger 6A - 60 A DC Title : SANTOSHI BATTERY CHARGER 20-03-2024 21:47:04 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALTRA INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Train Battery Charger Cum Discharger (6A - 60 A DC/ 40 -160 V DC),Train Battery Charger (10 A - 40 2570000.00 L1
2 SANTOSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Train Battery Charger Cum Discharger (6A - 60 A DC/ 40 -160 V DC),Train Battery Charger (10 A - 40 4621800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Charger cum discharger 60A Kukreja KTBC-160/60 2 ₹ 970000.000
40 Amp Charger Kukreja KTBC-110/40 4 ₹ 1000000.000
20 Amp Charger Kukreja KTBC-110/20 6 ₹ 600000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise