Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Overhauling Of Plotter; Kip 770; Yes; Buyer Premises, Service Prov
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5603343
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 21, 2024 16:50
End Date
Expired 10/12/2024

Expired 631 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gauri Computer 09-12-2024 22:29:45 MSE Qualified
2 JAISWAL TRADING Co. 10-12-2024 14:12:38 MSE Qualified
3 M/S RELIABLE SOLUTION 10-12-2024 15:21:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAISWAL TRADING Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of plotter; KIP 770; Yes; Buyer Premises, Service Prov 53900.00 L1
2 Gauri Computer( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of plotter; KIP 770; Yes; Buyer Premises, Service Prov 55800.00 L2
3 M/S RELIABLE SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of plotter; KIP 770; Yes; Buyer Premises, Service Prov 56000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise