Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 110 K V, 5 Kn Jumper Post Silicon Rubber Housed Long Rod Composite Polymer Insulator For The Upgradation Of Edappon Kozhencherry 66 K V Dc Line To 110 K V Dc Line Using Dog Conductor
|
| Description |
Supply Of 110 K V, 5 Kn Jumper Post Silicon Rubber Housed Long Rod Composite Polymer Insulator For The Upgradation Of Edappon Kozhencherry 66 K V Dc Line To 110 K V Dc Line Using Dog Conductor
|
| Organisation | Government of Kerala |
| Tender Id | 2023_KSEB_593445_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TD/PTA/E-01/2023-24/07.08.2023 |
| Tender Fee | 5782 |
| EMD | 32300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vydyuthi Bhavanam,Pathanamthitta |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreSupply of 110kv ,5kn jumper post silicon rubber housed long rod composite polymer insulators for the upgradation of edappon - kozhencherry 66 kv line to 110kv
Supply of 110kv ,5kn jumper post silicon rubber housed long rod composite polymer insulators for the upgradation of edappon - kozhencherry 66 kv line to 110kv
Read moreSupply of 110kv ,5kn jumper post silicon rubber housed long rod composite polymer insulators for the upgradation of edappon - kozhencherry 66 kv line to 110kv
Supply of 110kv ,5kn jumper post silicon rubber housed long rod composite polymer insulators for the upgradation of edappon - kozhencherry 66 kv line to 110kv
Read more110 kv - 90 kn, 120 kn, 230 kv- 90 kn, 120 kn and 400kv 120kn -160kn polymer composite insulators
110 kv - 90 kn, 120 kn, 230 kv- 90 kn, 120 kn and 400kv 120kn -160kn polymer composite insulators
Read moreProcurement of 110 kv 90 kn polymer insulators-450 nos
Procurement of 110 kv 90 kn polymer insulators-450 nos
Read moreSupply of 2000nos 110 kv 90 kn composite polymer insulator
Supply of 2000nos 110 kv 90 kn composite polymer insulator as per the specification for madurai operation circle
Read moreProcurement of polymer insulators 110 kv 90 kn-575 nos 110 kv 120 kn-250 nos 230 kv 90 kn-125 nos for tirunelveli operation circle
Procurement of polymer insulators 110 kv 90 kn-575 nos 110 kv 120 kn-250 nos 230 kv 90 kn-125 nos for tirunelveli operation circle
Read more220 kv 70 kn long rod polymer insulator,220 kv 160 kn long rod polymer insulator,132 kv 70 kn long
Read more
220 kv 70 kn long rod polymer insulator,220 kv 160 kn long rod polymer insulator,132 kv 70 kn long
Read more
Supply of 11 kv (5 kn) polymer pin insulator, 33 kv (45 kn) and 33 kv (90 kn) polymer disc insulator
Supply of 11 kv (5 kn) polymer pin insulator, 33 kv (45 kn) &#x0d and 33 kv (90 kn) polymer disc insulator&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type