Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apple I Pad (Wifi+ Cellular)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3947286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 13:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER INDIA | Make : HP Model : 14S-DQ2649TU Title : LAPTOPS | 03-10-2023 15:13:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Laptop Model : HP LAPTOP Title : HP LAPTOP | 30-09-2023 11:25:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS | Make : Apple Model : iPad Air M1 64GB Wifi Cellular HAL Hyd. Title : iPad Air M1 64GB Wifi Cellular HAL Hyd. | 26-09-2023 18:45:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APPLE Model : IPAD AIR AND COVER Title : IPAD AIR AND COVER | 03-10-2023 15:32:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | Make : APPLE Model : MM6R3HN/A Title : 10.9-inch iPad Air Wi-Fi+ Cell | 03-10-2023 17:59:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : ipad air 10.9 64GB/ W+C Title : ipad air 10.9 64GB/ 64GB W+ C | 02-10-2023 10:54:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : apple iPad (Wifi+ Cellular) | 48900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : apple iPad (Wifi+ Cellular) | 60578.81 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : apple iPad (Wifi+ Cellular) | 62417.80 | L3 |
| 4 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (MII) | Item Categories : apple iPad (Wifi+ Cellular) | 62500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : apple iPad (Wifi+ Cellular) | 67144.07 | L5 |