Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Online Leak Sealing Work At Tur Bine Area Of St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LEAK SEAL EXPERTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1222373
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hitech Industrial Service | 21-02-2024 07:48:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JK ENGINEERING SERVICES | 26-02-2024 11:47:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEAK SEAL EXPERTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 15:54:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TOUGHLEAK ENGINEERING | 20-02-2024 12:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NICCO ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | 23-02-2024 19:46:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEAK SEAL EXPERTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR ONLINE LEAK SEALING WORK AT TUR BINE AREA OF ST | 1222373.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NICCO ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR ONLINE LEAK SEALING WORK AT TUR BINE AREA OF ST | 2301303.56 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TOUGHLEAK ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR ONLINE LEAK SEALING WORK AT TUR BINE AREA OF ST | 3185902.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Hitech Industrial Service( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR ONLINE LEAK SEALING WORK AT TUR BINE AREA OF ST | 3492493.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR ONLINE LEAK SEALING WORK AT TUR BINE AREA OF STAGEI STAGE II NTPC BARH | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1222373.000 |
Biennial rate contract for online leak sealing job at btps
Biennial rate contract for online leak sealing job at btps&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreBiennial rate contract for online steam / water leak sealing job for unit 5 and 6 under tmd and bmd, stps
Biennial rate contract for online steam / water leak sealing job for unit 5 and 6 under tmd and bmd, stps
Read moreCustom bid for services - 2001336964 biennial contract for online leak sealing for boiler tg othe
Read more
Annual rate contract for various online leak sealing job in urea-iii plant
Annual rate contract for various online leak
 sealing job in urea-iii plant
Read moreBiennial rate contract for online steam or water leak sealing job for unit 5 and 6 under tmd and bmd, stps
Biennial rate contract for online steam or water leak sealing job for unit 5 and 6 under tmd and bmd, stps
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141910 biennial contract proposal for online leak sealing in boiler, t
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - biennial rate contract for online leak sealing of valves flanges a
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - biennial rate contract for online leak sealing of valves flanges a
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial rate contract for online leak sealing jobs at ntpc darlipali stp
Read more
Online leak sealing job as and when required basis
Online leak sealing job as and when required basis
Read moreof your Industry type