Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laminated Mdf Board,Foam Cushion 100mm Thick 40 Density,Laminated Mdf Board,Tapestry Cloth,Cloth Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 03-03-2024 12:18:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B P ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 23:45:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Excellous solutions | - | 03-03-2024 16:01:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAKDAWALA & COMPANY | - | 04-03-2024 12:29:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excellous solutions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laminated MDF board,Foam Cushion 100mm thick 40 Density,Laminated MDF board,Tapestry cloth,Cloth ma | 697970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKDAWALA & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laminated MDF board,Foam Cushion 100mm thick 40 Density,Laminated MDF board,Tapestry cloth,Cloth ma | 804620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B P ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Laminated MDF board,Foam Cushion 100mm thick 40 Density,Laminated MDF board,Tapestry cloth,Cloth ma | 836515.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHISH INFRASTRUCTURE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Laminated MDF board,Foam Cushion 100mm thick 40 Density,Laminated MDF board,Tapestry cloth,Cloth ma | 887115.00 | L4 |