Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vector Network Analyzer (50 M Hz To 43.5 G Hz)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3834868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELMACK ENGG SERVICES
Contract Value
20069295
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 630 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research (sameer)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGMATEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEYSIGHT Model : Vector Network Analyzer 43.5Ghz Title : Vector Network Analyzer (50 MHz to 43.5Ghz) | 05-09-2023 02:10:41 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Make : Keysight Model : Keysight Vector Network Analyzer(50 MHz to 43.5Ghz Title : Keysight Vector Network Analyzer (50 MHz to 43.5 GHz) | 02-09-2023 17:21:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VITRONICS INDIA | Make : KEYSIGHT Model : Keysight-Keysight Vector Network Analyzer(50 MHz t Title : Keysight Vector Network Analyzer(50 MHz to 43.5Ghz | 05-09-2023 17:25:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Item Categories : Vector Network Analyzer (50 MHz to 43.5 GHz) | 20069295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VITRONICS INDIA | Item Categories : Vector Network Analyzer (50 MHz to 43.5 GHz) | 21434008.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGMATEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Vector Network Analyzer (50 MHz to 43.5 GHz) | 22016018.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Vector Network Analyzer (50 MHz to 43.5 GHz) | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 4631376.000 |
| Keysight Vector Network Analyzer (50 MHz to 43.5 GHz) | Keysight | Keysight Vector Network Analyzer(50 MHz to 43.5Ghz | 1 | ₹ 15437919.000 |