Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Industrial Tools 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stanley Combination Set, Punch Set (Wulf Pin Vise), And Cutting Plier Pack Of Three (8.26 Inches). 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Be Comprehensive, Detailing The Quality, Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For These Industrial Tools. Keywords: Stanley Combination Set, Punch Set, Cutting Plier, Industrial Tools, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stanley Combination Set,Punch Set Wulf Pin Metalic,Cutting Plier Pack Of Three 8.26 Inch,Standard A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5010951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.M. AND COMPANY | - | 22-06-2024 15:03:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 21-06-2024 11:58:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S CHOUDHARY TRADERS | - | 21-06-2024 09:37:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRAPRA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 23:11:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VENUS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2024 13:14:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stanley Combination Set,Punch Set wulf pin metalic,Cutting Plier Pack of three 8.26 inch,Standard a | 26956.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRAPRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stanley Combination Set,Punch Set wulf pin metalic,Cutting Plier Pack of three 8.26 inch,Standard a | 28990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CHOUDHARY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stanley Combination Set,Punch Set wulf pin metalic,Cutting Plier Pack of three 8.26 inch,Standard a | 30097.00 | L3 |