Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Trophies Athletics Foot Ball Kabaddi Kho Kho And Volleyball,Football Referee Flag,Volleyball Net,Vo
Description
Organisation Sports and Youth Welfare Department, Assam |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4684553
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 23:06
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE

Contract Value

674530

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashim Thakuria
Department: Sports And Youth Welfare Department, Assam
Organisation: Directorate Of Sports And Youth Welfare Assam

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE - 01-03-2024 15:31:24 MSE Qualified
2 Krishna Enterprises - 08-03-2024 16:01:30 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S R. D. SPORTS - 01-03-2024 15:49:34 MSE Disqualified
4 N C ENTERPRISE - 01-03-2024 18:45:32 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Trophies athletics Foot Ball Kabaddi kho kho and Volleyball,Football Referee Flag,Volleyball Net,Vo 674530.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Trophies athletics Foot Ball Kabaddi kho kho and Volleyball NA BOQ Item 140 ₹ 532000.000
Football Referee Flag NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3500.000
Volleyball Net NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3060.000
Volleyball Antenna NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4000.000
Air Pump NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3000.000
T Shart for Games specific Volunteers NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 36000.000
Caps for Game Specific Volunteers NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 9000.000
Football Corer Flag and Pole NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6320.000
Measuring Tape 30M NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4000.000
Football Referee Dress NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 18700.000
Substitute Board NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 6000.000
Measuring Tape 100M NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10750.000
Stopwatch NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 14400.000
Volleyball NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 23800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise