Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Erection, Testing &Amp Commissioning Of 25 Kv Ac Ohe In Connection With Construction Of New Platform No. 24 At Howrah In Howrah Division Of Eastern Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73659258 |
|
Reference Number |
ELD-125-WC-OT-17-23 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73659258/viewNitPdf_4484692.pdf |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25 kv ac ohe in connection with con of dc ohe unregulated to regulated ohe in sheoraphuli-tarakeswar section (41.8tkm including crossover and turn outs) in howrah division of eastern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25 kv ac ohe in connection with con of dc ohe unregulated to regulated ohe in sheoraphuli-tarakeswar section (41.8tkm including crossover and turn outs) in howrah division of eastern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification work in connection with erection of new foot over bridge at shaktigarh station in howrah division of eastern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe work in connection with provision of signal on ttc upright and da under howrah division of eastern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe modification in connection with extension length of pf 06 & 07, new coaching 2,3,4 and other works at bwn station in howrah division of eastern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe modification in connection with extension length of pf 06 & 07, new coaching 2,3,4 and other works at bwn station in howrah division of eastern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25 kv ac ohe between nadiad to petlad on vadodara division of western railway in connection with gc work.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in existing ohe of 25 kv ac ohe in connection with station development at titwala & diwa stations under amrit bharat station scheme in mumbai division of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in existing ohe of 25 kv ac ohe in connection with station development at titwala & diwa stations under amrit bharat station scheme in mumbai division of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type