Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dpph,Luria Bertani Broth,Gelatin Solution,Glucometer Plus 100 Strips,Glyoxalic Acid,T Butyl Alcohol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Care Human Service Family Welfare Departme | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6022356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s. ANCIENT LABWARES
Contract Value
453399
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nitesh Siwakoti
Department:
Health Care Human Service Family Welfare Departme
Organisation:
Health Care Human Service Family Welfare Departme
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anitish Solutions | - | 25-03-2025 02:09:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVAIN LABS INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-03-2025 16:44:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Hitech Scientific & Mediquips | - | 25-03-2025 13:46:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Satish Agarwal | - | 24-03-2025 16:10:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s. ANCIENT LABWARES | - | 25-03-2025 16:40:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAMMA BROTHER | - | 25-03-2025 14:44:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS | - | 25-03-2025 16:00:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. ANCIENT LABWARES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DPPH,Luria-Bertani broth,Gelatin Solution,Glucometer plus 100 strips,Glyoxalic Acid,t-Butyl Alcohol | 453399.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Hitech Scientific & Mediquips | Item Categories : DPPH,Luria-Bertani broth,Gelatin Solution,Glucometer plus 100 strips,Glyoxalic Acid,t-Butyl Alcohol | 682089.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DPPH,Luria-Bertani broth,Gelatin Solution,Glucometer plus 100 strips,Glyoxalic Acid,t-Butyl Alcohol | 913477.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Avain Labs International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DPPH,Luria-Bertani broth,Gelatin Solution,Glucometer plus 100 strips,Glyoxalic Acid,t-Butyl Alcohol | 920362.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DPPH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4875.000 |
| Luria-Bertani broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Gelatin Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Glucometer plus 100 strips | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1550.000 |
| Glyoxalic Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25320.000 |
| t-Butyl Alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650.000 |
| MAGNESIUM METAL turning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 790.000 |
| MAYERS SOLUTION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 330.000 |
| BIALS REAGENT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 530.000 |
| Cobalt Chloride Hexahydrate pure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| CARBOL THIONINE SOLUTION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Picrolonic Acid for Synthesis | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| MERCURY I MERCUROUS NITRATE 0.1M 0.1N | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| DENIGES REAGENT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Potassium Mercuric Iodide Pure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Potassium Iodo Bismuthate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| 1,10-phenanthroline hydrochloride | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| 1-Naphtholbenzein extrapure | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Acacia powder | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2240.000 |
| ACETIC ACID GLACIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1720.000 |