Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Real Flight Evolution Simulator With Inter Link Controller,Driver Simulator Model No G29,Graphic Ca
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5409048
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 18, 2024 15:11
End Date
Expired 09/10/2024

Expired 696 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS - 08-10-2024 01:42:20 MII Qualified
2 ARPIT ASSOCIATES - 03-10-2024 21:33:53 MII Qualified
3 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 04-10-2024 16:54:53 MII MSE Disqualified
4 KANI ENTERPRISES - 04-10-2024 00:20:11 MII Qualified
5 MADHU TRADERS - 09-10-2024 09:55:33 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARPIT ASSOCIATES(MII) Item Categories : Real Flight Evolution Simulator with Inter link Controller,Driver Simulator Model No G29,Graphic Ca 85561.00 L1
2 KANI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Real Flight Evolution Simulator with Inter link Controller,Driver Simulator Model No G29,Graphic Ca 103070.00 L2
3 MADHU TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Real Flight Evolution Simulator with Inter link Controller,Driver Simulator Model No G29,Graphic Ca 104360.00 L3
4 AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS (MII) Item Categories : Real Flight Evolution Simulator with Inter link Controller,Driver Simulator Model No G29,Graphic Ca 107167.50 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise