Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Caf Oil Gasket Sh. 0.4 X525 X525 As Per Is 2712
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3902617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JYOTHI INDUSTRIES
10000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SALES & SERVICES | Make : aps Model : nitrile gasket Title : flat gasket | 07-09-2023 13:46:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : CAF OIL GASKETS | 08-09-2023 14:35:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOSIL Model : FLOSIL Title : CAF OIL GASKET | 09-09-2023 13:46:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | Make : JYOTHI Model : NA Title : CAF OIL GASKET SH. 0.4X525X525 AS PER IS 2712 | 09-09-2023 14:20:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CAF OIL GASKET SH. 0.4X525X525 AS PER IS 2712 | 09-09-2023 12:55:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | New Era Industries | Make : Sigma 594 Oil Model : Sigma 594 Title : Non Metallic Gasket Sheet Oil Resistant | 10-09-2023 16:13:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUPER WAUDITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Super Waudite Model : CAF Oil O1 Non-Metallic Title : Compressed Asbestos Fibre Oil Non-Metallic Jointing Sheet | 07-09-2023 15:05:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAF OIL GASKET SH. 0.4X525X525 AS PER IS 2712 | 10000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CAF OIL GASKET SH. 0.4X525X525 AS PER IS 2712 | 19057.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOODRICH GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CAF OIL GASKET SH. 0.4X525X525 AS PER IS 2712 | 43070.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPER WAUDITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAF OIL GASKET SH. 0.4X525X525 AS PER IS 2712 | 45000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | Item Categories : CAF OIL GASKET SH. 0.4X525X525 AS PER IS 2712 | 56300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A P SALES & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAF OIL GASKET SH. 0.4X525X525 AS PER IS 2712 | 58900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | New Era Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAF OIL GASKET SH. 0.4X525X525 AS PER IS 2712 | 63000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAF OIL GASKET SH. 0.4X525X525 AS PER IS 2712 | JYOTHI | NA | 100 | ₹ 10000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type