Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M3799004743 Globe Vlv Assy 80 Nb Bhel Cl2500 Spl,M3799004747 Bare Globe Vlv Assy 80 Nb Bhel Cl3500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4804457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
37209244.68
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 12:34:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M3799004743 - GLOBE VLV ASSY 80NB BHEL CL2500SPL,M3799004747 - BARE GLOBE VLV ASSY 80NB BHEL CL3500 | 39091943.28 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M3799004743 - GLOBE VLV ASSY 80NB BHEL CL2500SPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 699622.000 |
| M3799004747 - BARE GLOBE VLV ASSY 80NB BHEL CL3500SPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1836327.800 |
| M3799004756 - GLOBE VLV ASSY 80NB BHEL CL2500 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 692401.230 |
| M3799004869 - BARE GLOBE VLV ASSY 80NB BHEL CL2500SPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 636590.060 |
| M3799004980 - VV CHK BW GR-C12A CL2500SPL 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1017030.200 |
| M3799004993 - VV GL BW GR-WC9 CL300SPL 125NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 355475.000 |
| M3799004994 - VV GL BARE BW GR-WC9 CL300SPL 125MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 384385.000 |
| M3799004995 - VV GL BW GR-WCC CL2500SPL 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2369086.000 |
| M3799004996 - VV BARE GV ASSY BW GR-C12A CL3000SPL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5930750.800 |
| M3799004997 - VV GV ASSY BW GR-C12A CL3500SPL 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2228111.400 |
| M3799004999 - VV CHK BW GR-WC9 CL300SPL 125NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 642533.600 |
| M3799005001 - VV CHK BW GR-C12A CL3500SPL 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1335833.990 |
| M3799005004 - VV CHK BW GR-C12A CL3500SPL 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1226079.000 |
| M3799005006 - VV CHK BW GR-WC9 CL1500 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 819604.400 |
| M3799005007 - VV GL BARE BW GR-WC9 CL2500SPL 65NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 748993.200 |
| M3799005010 - VV GL BARE BW WC9 CL2500SPL 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 439038.940 |
| M3799005011 - VV GL BARE BW GR-C12A CL1500 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1353920.200 |
| M3799005012 - VV GL BARE BW GR-WCC CL2500SPL 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 581945.670 |
| M3799005013 - VV GL BARE BW GR-C12A CL3500SPL 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2721876.150 |
| M3799005016 - GLOBE VLV ASSY 100NB BHEL CL2500SPL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 764559.520 |