Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Arm. , Aluminium Cable 3.5 C X 185 Sqmm,Arm. , Aluminium Cable 3.5 C X 240 Sqmm,Arm. , Aluminium Cabl
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4427961
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 15:20
End Date
Expired 24/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rabi Sankar Sabat
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Irel (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AABHAR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Standard Model : Arm. , Aluminium Cable 3.5C x 240 sqmm Title : Arm. , Aluminium Cable 3.5C x 240 sqmm 23-01-2024 22:41:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : Avocab/Orbit Model : 3.5Core X 185,240and300 sq.mm 1554 cable Title : Armd, . Aluminium Cable 3.5Core X 185 Sq. mm 23-01-2024 12:56:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 AZURE SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OCI Model : PVC CABLE AS PER IS 1554/PART-1/1988 Title : PVC CABLE AS PER IS 1554/PART-1/1988 23-01-2024 18:27:43 BIS License MSE Disqualified
4 BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BMI Model : 3.5C X 185 SQMM STR AL COND PVC INSL ARMORED CABLE Title : 3.5C X 185 SQMM STR AL COND PVC INSL ARMORED CABLE 23-01-2024 12:36:03 BIS License MII N/A Qualified
5 BRACKER INDIA Make : NA Model : NA Title : Arm. , Aluminium Cable 3.5C X 185 SQMM 23-01-2024 17:59:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 DAYAL TRADERS Make : HAVELLS Model : 3.5C X 185 SQMM ALUMINIUM CABLE Title : 3.5C X 185 SQMM ALUMINIUM CABLE 15-01-2024 12:05:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 EVEREST CABLES & CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EVEREST Model : Lt AL Power Cable 1.1Kv Grade IS1554Pt1 Title : 3.5C* 185Sqmm AL LT Power Cable 1.1Kv Grade 22-01-2024 19:02:42 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
8 INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : insucon Model : Insucon Cable Title : 3.5C X 185 Sq. mm, AYFY/AYWY/AYY 23-01-2024 18:38:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KDI POWER Model : KDI POWER 2023-24 Title : 3.5 C X 185 SQMM ALUMINIUM ARMOURED CABLE 22-01-2024 15:41:13 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
10 KLJ PARAFLEX INDIA LIMITED Make : PARAFLEX Model : PARAFLEX Title : 1.1 KV 3.5CX 185 SQMM ALU CABLE 24-01-2024 11:53:52 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
11 Kwality Cable India Make : NATCAB Model : NATCAB LT CABLE AS PER BIS Title : NATCAB LT CABLE AS PER BIS 21-01-2024 14:12:52 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
12 M/S GMR WIRE AND CABLES Make : GRCABS Model : GRCABS 2023 Title : 3.5 C X 185 SQMM ALUMINIUM ARMOURED CABLE 24-01-2024 07:01:38 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
13 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : Universal Cables Limited Model : 3 1/2 x 185, 1100 V Title : 3 1/2 x 185, 1100 V 24-01-2024 10:42:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
14 Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. Make : Masterflex Model : Arm., PVC Ins Aluminium Cable 3.5C x 185 sqmm Title : Arm. , PVC Ins Aluminium Cable 3.5C x 185 sqmm 24-01-2024 11:47:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
15 MAYUR SALES AND SERVICE Make : GLOSTER Model : GLOSTER MAKE LT CABLE 3.5 C X 185 SQMM Title : GLOSTER MAKE LT CABLE 3.5 C X 185 SQMM 23-01-2024 22:40:40 Offline upload MII Qualified
16 POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED Make : POLYCAB INDIA LTD. Model : Polycab brand 1100V 3.5 Core x 185 sq.mm ALU cable Title : Polycab brand 1100V 3.5 Core x 185 sq. mm ALU cable 23-01-2024 11:53:22 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
17 shree bhagwati cables Make : AS PER IS 1554 PT1 Model : AS PER IS 1554 PT1 Title : AS PER IS 1554 PT1 23-01-2024 16:39:18 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
18 SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLAL35185AR Title : 3.5C X 185 sq. mm. LT armoured power cable with stranded EC grade Aluminum conductor 24-01-2024 11:09:49 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
19 SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : LT POWER CABLES Title : LT POWER CABLES 1.1 KV 23-01-2024 11:24:18 BIS License N/A Disqualified
20 TORTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TORTEK Model : TORTEK Title : CABLE FOR IREL 22-01-2024 18:02:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
21 ULTRACAB (INDIA) LIMITED Make : ULTRACAB Model : Arm. , Aluminium Cable 3.5C X 185 SQMM Title : Arm. , Aluminium Cable 3.5C X 185 SQMM 24-01-2024 11:59:50 BIS License N/A Disqualified
22 ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : 3.5 core x 185 sqmm 18-01-2024 18:00:56 BIS License N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise