Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Single Core Flexible Elastomeric Cable 🔗 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Single Core Flexible Elastomeric Cable, Size 10 Sq. Mm, 750 Volts Grade, In Accordance With Rdso Specification No. E 14/01 (Part I) Rev.2,1993 With Amendment No.4 Of Sept 2003. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 2:30 Pm (Ist) Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document And Submit Detailed Bids Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Single Core Flexible Elastomeric Cable, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Electrical Cable, 750 Volts Grade| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Core Flexible Elastomeric Cable Size 10 Sq. Mm, 750 Volts Grade As Per Rdso Specification No. E 14/01 (Part I) Rev.2,1993 With Amendment No.4 Of Sept 2003.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106360959 |
|
Reference Number |
40241111 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106360959/viewNitPdf_4588376.pdf |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Single core flexible elastomeric cable size 3 sq. mm, 750 volts grade as per rdso specification no. e-14/01 (part-i),rev.2,1993 with amendment no.4 of sept- 2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle core flexible elastomeric cable size 3 sq. mm, 750 volts grade as per rdso specification no. e-14/01 (part-i),rev.2,1993 with amendment no.4 of sept- 2003 or latest .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElastomeric cable single core flexible csp covered 750 volts
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more16 sq mm (red) thin walled flexible elastomeric cable with copper conductors for working voltage above 750 volts...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more16 sq mm (red) thin walled flexible elastomeric cable with copper conductors for working voltage above 750 volts.......
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more16 sq mm (blue) thin walled flexible elastomeric cable with copper conductors for working voltage above 750 volts.......
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more16 sq mm (red) thin walled flexible elastomeric cable with copper conductors for working voltage above 750 volts............
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more16 sq mm (red) thin walled flexible elastomeric cable with copper conductors for working voltage above 750 volts............
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more16 sq mm (blue) thin walled flexible elastomeric cable with copper conductors for working voltage above 750 volts.......
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more95 sq mm (black) thin walled flexible elastomeric cable with copper conductors for working voltage above 750 volts......
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type