Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Bars And Flats
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3550934
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 21, 2023 15:04
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravikant Vashishtha
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDAN STEEL LIMITED Make : Chandan Steel Limited Model : ROUND BAR 316 05-07-2023 12:44:45 N/A Qualified
2 MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL ROUND 316 GR 100MM DIA 02-07-2023 15:15:34 N/A Qualified
3 NAVYUG METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL ROUND 316 GR 100MM DIA 05-07-2023 13:44:28 N/A Qualified
4 RADHAKRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL ROUND 316 GR 100MM DIA 02-07-2023 20:43:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADHAKRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats 405720.00 L1
2 NAVYUG METAL CORPORATION Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats 465000.00 L2
3 CHANDAN STEEL LIMITED Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats 550000.00 L3
4 Madhusudan Enterprises Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats 778600.00 L4