Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Recharge Pit At 132 Kv Substation 🏘️ The Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Power, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Recharge Pit At The 132 Kv Substation Located In Majra, Dehradun. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 123000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Recharge Pit, 132 Kv Substation, Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited, State Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Recharge Pit At 132 Kv Substations Swichyard Majra Dehradun
|
| Description |
Construction Of Recharge Pit At 132 Kv Swichyard Majra Dehradun
|
| Organisation | MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PTCU8_71478_1 |
|
Reference Number |
58_SEC_OandM_PTCUL_ |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 1.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Majra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85820 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreof your Industry type