Tender Details

About Tender

🏰 Procurement Alert: Cleaning & Hygiene Supplies For Defence Establishments 🧼🏫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Cleaning And Hygiene Products To Maintain The High Standards Of Cleanliness Within Defence Establishments. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 10:00 Am Products Required: Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540 Air Freshener Liquid Toilet Soap Or Liquid Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Indian Standards (Is), Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Glass Cleaner, Liquid, Air Freshener Liquid, Toilet Soap, Defence Establishments, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Cleaning Supplies, Hygiene Products, Is 8540
Particulars Details
Title
Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540,Air Freshener Liquid,Toilet Soap Or Liquid,Toilet Soap Or
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4905606
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 20:08
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 840 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FORTUNE TRADER Make : colin Model : COLIN T 14-05-2024 09:43:12 N/A Qualified
2 IK Enterprise Make : colin Model : COLIN T 04-05-2024 12:27:20 N/A Qualified
3 KIRAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Glass Cleaner 08-05-2024 12:50:43 N/A Disqualified
4 M R ENTERPRISES Make : colin Model : COLIN T 10-05-2024 20:50:00 N/A Qualified
5 NV SERVICES Make : NA Model : Glass Cleaner 13-05-2024 06:01:09 N/A Disqualified
6 S R GROUP ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Glass Cleaner 09-05-2024 00:07:22 N/A Qualified
7 SAMMAT ENTERPRISES Make : GLITO Model : glito glass cleaner 08-05-2024 17:09:59 N/A Qualified
8 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : colin Model : COLIN T 14-05-2024 08:47:54 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FORTUNE TRADER Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Air Freshener Liquid,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Toilet Soap or 26150.00 L1
2 M R ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Air Freshener Liquid,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Toilet Soap or 29180.00 L2
3 SAMMAT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Air Freshener Liquid,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Toilet Soap or 38040.00 L3
4 S R GROUP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Air Freshener Liquid,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Toilet Soap or 46400.00 L4
5 IK Enterprise Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Air Freshener Liquid,Toilet Soap or Liquid,Toilet Soap or 54850.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise