Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Inflatable Jack
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3784869
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 15:49
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Ranjan Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AES INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Pronal Model : CLT65 Title : Inflatable Pneumatic Jack of Capacity of 65 Ton 01-09-2023 09:44:33 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 I TORQ (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ITORESQ Model : Inflatable Jacks Set Title : Inflatable Jacks Set 03-09-2023 10:30:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 SUN FLUID POWER Make : UNITEAM Model : Inflatable Jack Set Title : Inflatable Jack Set 03-09-2023 10:25:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified