Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Air Compressor 15 Kw 100 Cfm,Screw Air Compressor 55 Kw 386 Cfm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3749227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADITI ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
2490000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kundu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : ATLAS COPCO Model : 99 Cfm Title : GA15 7.5+ INBUILT FILTER | 19-08-2023 17:07:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPTECH EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : COMPTECH Model : CTSD-20 VFD+ Title : COMPTECH | 24-08-2023 17:57:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : ELGI Model : EG 15 - 7.5 Title : SCREW COMPRESSOR | 10-08-2023 18:25:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : AMNEST IWATA Model : AIM-25 EPM 08 BAR Title : SCREW COMPRESSOR | 21-08-2023 10:40:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO LTD Model : KES15-7.i Title : KES15-7. i | 21-08-2023 13:31:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Parkeen Brothers | Make : FS Curtis Model : NXD18 Title : NXD18 | 19-08-2023 13:41:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : Elgi Model : EG15 Title : Elgi EG15 | 12-08-2023 16:50:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | VEDANT EQUIP SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Atlas Copco Model : O GA 15 FF A 7.5 Title : SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 15KW 100 CFM ( | 21-08-2023 15:31:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 15KW 100 CFM,SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 55KW 386 CFM | 2548710.66 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDANT EQUIP SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 15KW 100 CFM,SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 55KW 386 CFM | 3132336.17 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 15KW 100 CFM | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 115000.000 |
| ICT charges for SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 55KW 386 CFM | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| GA15 7.5+ INBUILT FILTER | ATLAS COPCO | 99 Cfm | 1 | ₹ 575000.000 |
| GA55 7.5+ INBUILT FILTER | ATLAS COPCO | 386 Cfm | 1 | ₹ 1500000.000 |