Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A3 Printer,Desktop,Webcam,Monitor,Speaker,Ssd,Graphics Card,Printer,Cat 6 Cable
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Poverty Alleviation Department Mizoram |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4683651
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 22:12
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Digital House

Contract Value

425200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: David Lalremtluanga
Department: Urban Development And Poverty Alleviation Department Mizoram
Organisation: Aizawl Municipal Council

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Digital House - 23-02-2024 17:30:24 MSE Qualified
2 JDB TECHNO INDIA - 23-02-2024 19:33:37 MSE Qualified
3 MICRO TELE SERVICE - 24-02-2024 10:11:43 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Digital House( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : A3 Printer,Desktop,Webcam,Monitor,Speaker,SSD,Graphics Card,Printer,Cat 6 Cable 425200.00 L1
2 JDB TECHNO INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A3 Printer,Desktop,Webcam,Monitor,Speaker,SSD,Graphics Card,Printer,Cat 6 Cable 485600.00 L2
3 MICRO TELE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : A3 Printer,Desktop,Webcam,Monitor,Speaker,SSD,Graphics Card,Printer,Cat 6 Cable 2439600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
A3 Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 197500.000
Desktop NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 178000.000
Webcam NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2700.000
Monitor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8000.000
Speaker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3000.000
SSD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3000.000
Graphics Card NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10000.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14000.000
Cat 6 Cable NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise