Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Honda Gx50 Brush Cutter,Room Freshener,Lizol,Harpic,Acid,Odonil,Hand Wash,Exo Dish Wash,Broom,Pochh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3753818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2023 13:11:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUNEJA SONS | - | 30-07-2023 12:34:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2023 13:02:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOHINDRA MARKETING | - | 30-07-2023 13:10:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL | - | 30-07-2023 13:31:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNEJA SONS | Item Categories : Honda GX50 Brush Cutter,Room Freshener,Lizol,Harpic,Acid,Odonil,Hand Wash,Exo Dish wash,Broom,Pochh | 82830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHINDRA MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Honda GX50 Brush Cutter,Room Freshener,Lizol,Harpic,Acid,Odonil,Hand Wash,Exo Dish wash,Broom,Pochh | 88670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Honda GX50 Brush Cutter,Room Freshener,Lizol,Harpic,Acid,Odonil,Hand Wash,Exo Dish wash,Broom,Pochh | 92500.00 | L3 |