Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Tape (V2),Diaries Printed Plain Register,Metric Scales (Plastic) For General Purpos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5026196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : wonder Model : CELLO TAPE 2" | 10-06-2024 15:56:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | Make : wonder Model : Wonder 555 | 08-06-2024 17:51:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRAKASH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CELLO TAPE | 10-06-2024 17:39:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : TRANSPARENT TAPE 1" 40 mtr | 10-06-2024 18:52:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purpos | 33775.00 | L1 |