Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garden Table,Wooden Console,Carpet 9 Bye 6 Ft,Carpet 4 Bye 4 Ft,Carpet 4 Bye 2 Ft,Bathroom Mat,Floo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3575915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMTECH | - | 26-06-2023 14:35:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.B ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 12:34:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.R, ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 14:21:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GARDEN TABLE,WOODEN CONSOLE,CARPET 9 BYE 6 FT,CARPET 4 BYE 4 FT,CARPET 4 BYE 2 FT,BATHROOM MAT,FLOO | 161687.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.B ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GARDEN TABLE,WOODEN CONSOLE,CARPET 9 BYE 6 FT,CARPET 4 BYE 4 FT,CARPET 4 BYE 2 FT,BATHROOM MAT,FLOO | 305966.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.R, ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GARDEN TABLE,WOODEN CONSOLE,CARPET 9 BYE 6 FT,CARPET 4 BYE 4 FT,CARPET 4 BYE 2 FT,BATHROOM MAT,FLOO | 312975.00 | L3 |