Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Fishing And Milling Service Contract For Drilling Workover Wells
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BAKER HUGHES OILFIELD SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
361869312
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKER HUGHES OILFIELD SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 13:33:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | WOODLAND WORKS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 07:36:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKER HUGHES OILFIELD SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Fishing and Milling Service Contract for Drilling Workover Wells | 361869312.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WOODLAND WORKS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Fishing and Milling Service Contract for Drilling Workover Wells | 509998720.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Fishing and Milling Service Contract for Drilling Workover Wells along with supply of Tool Equipment Spares Consumables Manpower for 2 Two years with a provision of 01 year extension | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 361869312.000 |
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring mud and chemical handling services at drilling and workover wells
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of mud logging service contract during drilling of wells in rajas
Read more
Custom bid for services - works contract for premachining operations drilling milling planner plann
Read more
Custom bid for services - works contract for premachining operations drilling milling planner plann
Read more
of your Industry type