Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jbp Rr Schedule 1 Provision Of Subsidized Meals Arrangement Of Ration
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER
Contract Value
13396341.84
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rambadan Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATTRIBUTE HOSPITALITY AND CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 09:44:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 29-01-2024 15:33:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D N ENTERPRISES | 30-01-2024 16:23:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 30-01-2024 14:12:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 30-01-2024 12:48:04 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 15:15:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | N A KHAN | 27-01-2024 17:14:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJEEV MISHRA | 30-01-2024 14:35:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | right cleaning services | 21-01-2024 17:06:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JBP RR Schedule 1 Provision of Subsidized Meals Arrangement of Ration | 13396341.84 | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAJEEV MISHRA (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JBP RR Schedule 1 Provision of Subsidized Meals Arrangement of Ration | 13396341.84 | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JBP RR Schedule 1 Provision of Subsidized Meals Arrangement of Ration | 13396341.84 | L1 |
| 4 | N A KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JBP RR Schedule 1 Provision of Subsidized Meals Arrangement of Ration | 13426135.35 | L2 |
| 5 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JBP RR Schedule 1 Provision of Subsidized Meals Arrangement of Ration | 15188278.38 | L3 |
| 6 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JBP RR Schedule 1 Provision of Subsidized Meals Arrangement of Ration | 16125948.19 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JBP RR Schedule 1 Provision of Subsidized Meals Arrangement of Ration Labour for Preparation and Serving of Meals will be done by the Contractor at his own cost LPG Liquid Petroleum Gas will be provided by the Railway | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6469350.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - JBP RR Schedule 2 Provision of NonSubsidized Meals Kachcha Ration will be provided by the Running Staff Labour for Preparation and Serving of Meals will be done by the Contractor at his own cost LPGwill be provided by th.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
| Custom Bid for Services - JBP RR Schedule 3a 6 Unskilled Bearer for providing services to running staff 3b 5 Sweeper for Sweeping of all running room | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6926991.820 |
| Custom Bid for Services - RR JBP Schedule 4 Over all Management Caretaking Call Serving Making the Bed Management Linen Items Housekeeping Supply of Materials for Housekeeping Cleaning of Kitchen Items Newspapers and Magazine etc of Running Room .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |