Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Brush 20 X32 X40 Mm,Fuse Crtrg Hrc 16 25 A 7.2 Kv Part No H2 Cas,Hrc Fuse 160 A 3.6 Kv,Propel Cou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3909109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 12:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATIONMARS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chiranjit Mondal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 27-09-2023 20:25:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HINDUSTHAN FACING INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 13:03:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M.D. ENTERPRISE | - | 27-09-2023 21:52:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S DAS AND SONS | - | 24-09-2023 18:14:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MARS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 26-09-2023 18:15:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | QUALITY ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 27-09-2023 22:49:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | R TRADERS | - | 25-09-2023 17:00:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TECHNOMECH ENTERPRISE | - | 27-09-2023 19:42:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAKE UP AXLE STEEL BUSHING PART NO 104019103 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 59970.000 |
| CARBON BRUSH 20X32X40 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 24600.000 |
| SINGLE VALVE ELECTROPNEUMATIC DISTRIBUTOR PART NO 430116800 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 48960.000 |
| FUSE CRTRG HRC 16 25A 7.2 KV PART NO H2CAS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17376.000 |
| HRC FUSE 160A 3.6 KV | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| PROPEL COUPLING STUD PART NO 104018328 | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 10944.000 |